E. Power Biggs Fellowship
Listing of Past Fellows

1978
Lowell, Massachusetts
Patrick J. Murphy
Brandon Spence
1979
Saint Louis, Missouri
David Hagberg
1980
Finger Lakes, New York
Kyle Medieros
Randolph Waller
1981
Down East, Maine
David Coco
1982
Seattle, Washington
Peter Redstone
1983
Worcester, Massachusetts
Cynthia Rose Day
Kathy Edge
Baxter Jennings
John Panning
1984
Chicago, Illinois
Gregory Crowell
Norman Holmes
Jon Moyer
1985
Charleston, South Carolina
Jay Janell
1986
Eastern Iowa
James Stettner
Kent Tritle
1987
Newburyport, Massachusetts
Thomas Dressler
Justin Hartz
Joseph Olefirowicz
Todd Sisley
1988
San Francisco, California
Eileen Bockheim
Diane E. Green
Michael F. Jack
Wanda Underhill
1989
New Orleans, Louisiana
Thomas Becker
David Bowen
Larry Boyd
Marshall Foxworthy
Michael Morris
Robert Zanca
1990
Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Justin Aydt
Richard V. Cucchi
Lorenz Maycher
John Schwandt
1991
Baltimore, Maryland
Kimberly Hess
Paul V. Scott
Michael Snoddy
Christoph Wahl
1992
Maine
The Reverend Michael Barrett
Margaret Irwin-Brandon
Jason Pedeaux
Paul Tegels
1993
Louisville, Kentucky
David Headrick
Michael Israel
Lee T. Lovallo
Sean O’Neal
Gary E. Waller
Allen K. White
1994
New Haven, Connecticut
J.R. Daniels
Sr. Janis Haustein
Ralph Lyda
Ezequiel Menendez
Nobuko Ochiai
Adam Rahbee
Paul Weber
1995
Ann Arbor, Michigan
Stuart Ballinger
Justin Berg
David D. Eaton
William Lee Gardner
Kathy A. Holland
1996
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Allison Alcorn-Oppedahl
José Luis Bella
Thomas Bryan
Andrew Gould
Christopher Mella
Vincent Ryan
Will Scarboro
1997
Portland, Oregon
Nicole Bensoussan
Joseph McCabe
1998
Denver, Colorado
Patrick Callahan
1999
Montreal, Canada
David J. Brockman
Daniel Schwandt
2000
Boston, Massachusetts
Daniel W. Hopkins
Tony Kupina
Daniel B. Sañez
Ted Kiefer
2001
North Carolina/Virginia
Ryan Celestin
Bruce Ludwick, Jr.
2002
Chicago, Illinois
Michael S. Banks
Charles Creech
2003
Central Pennsylvania
Owen Cannon
Peter Isherwood
2004
Buffalo, New York
Michael J. Diorio
Nathan LeMahieu
2005
Southeastern Massachusetts
Bradley Althoff
Christopher Deibert
Rachel Tissue
2006
Saratoga Springs, New York
Patrick Davis
Trevor Dodd
John Walthausen
2007
Central Indiana
Leon Griesbach
Alexander Hendrickson
2008
Seattle, Washington
Adam Gruber
Demetri Sampas
Laura Trotta
Bernadette Wagner
2009
Cleveland, Ohio
Colin Knapp
Mark Paisar
Brent L. Stull
Jeremy Wance
2010
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Timothy Davis
Philip Fillion
Evan Jacob Griffith
Don Verkuilen
2011
Washington, D.C.
Ryan Bartosiewicz
Matthew Pool
Abraham Ross
Andrew Szymanski
2012
Chicago, Illinois
Laura Carrasco
Jonathan Gradin
Jonathan Gregoire
Cactus Sam Harris
Mayu Hashigaya
Robert Welch
Joshua Ziemski
2013
Northern Vermont
Sarah Johnson
Christopher Keady
Samantha Koch
Silviya Mateva
Tiffany Ng
Michael Plagerman
Peter Rudewicz
Alex Smith

2014
Syracuse

Devin Atteln
Alvez Barkoskie IV
Collin Boothby
Krista Melcher
Heather Minion
Ryan Mueller
Mary Pan
Priscilla Weaver

2015
Western Massachusetts

Jaime Carini
Bella Chou
Diana Chou
Meg Cutting
Isaac Drewes
Kaiylynn Eaton
Marissa Hall
Melody Jan
Amy Lauren Jones
Taylor Koepka
Amy Nungesser
Marko Pranic
Jordan W. Prescott
Collin Richardson
Sarah Simko
Deanna Stephens
Kimberly Stone
Nicholas Wallace
Grant Wareham